Make your own free website on Tripod.com

List of matches for the season 2003/2004 :

Date Home Away Result Scorers Competition
16/07/2003 Vardar Barry Town 3-0 Wandair 38', Ristovski 49', Wandair 70' CL 1st qual. round
23/07/2003 Barry Town Vardar 2-1 Oliveira 60' CL 1st qual. round
30/07/2003 CSKA Moscow Vardar 1-2 Grozdanovski 54', Wandair 64' CL 2nd qual. round
03/08/2003 Proleter Vardar 1-16 Petkov 11',
Nacevski 13',
Petkov 25',
Petkov 28',
Georgievski 29',
Petkov 32',
Nacevski 41',
Petkov 46',
Miserdovski 54',
Petkov 57',
Petkov 59',
Petkov 60',
Miserdovski 75',
Bozinovski 79',
Miserdovski 82',
Miserdovski 86'
Cup 1/16 finals
06/08/2003 Vardar CSKA Moscow 1-1 Wandair 64' CL 2nd qual. round
09/08/2003 Vardar Bregalnica 2-1 Petkov 20', Wandair 94' 1.MFL
13/08/2003 Vardar Sparta Prague 2-3 Oliveira 61', Georgievski 74' CL 3rd qual. round
17/08/2003 Sileks Vardar 1-1 Tasevski 57' 1.MFL
23/08/2003 Vardar Sloga 1-0 Petkov 65' 1.MFL
26/08/2003 Sparta Prague Vardar 2-2 Georgievski 30', Blessing 67' CL 3rd qual. round
31/08/2003 Vardar Belasica 1-0 Wandair 28' 1.MFL
14/09/2003 Madzari Vardar 0-1 Oliveira 4' 1.MFL
17/09/2003 Vardar Tikves 3-1 Blessing 58', Wandair 65', Zaharievski 92' 1.MFL
21/09/2003 Baskimi Vardar 0-3 Zaharievski 34', Grozdanovski 63', Ristovski 68' 1.MFL
24/09/2003 Roma Vardar 4-0   UEFA Cup
28/09/2003 Vardar Pobeda 1-1 Gjosevski 34' 1.MFL
01/10/2003 Vardar Cementarnica 1-1 Oliveira 41' Cup 1/8 finals
05/10/2003 Rabotnicki Vardar 1-1 Petkov 75' 1.MFL
15/10/2003 Vardar Roma 1-1 Zaharievski 41' UEFA Cup
19/10/2003 Vardar Napredok 4-1 Wandair 45', Ristovski 62', Petkov 69', Spasovski 89' 1.MFL
23/10/2003 Cementarnica Vardar 2-2 Oliveira 37', Oliveira 54' Cup 1/8 finals
29/10/2003 Cementarnica Vardar 2-1 Brankovic 39' 1.MFL
02/11/2003 Bregalnica Vardar 1-3 Oliveira 8', Oliveira 44', Oliveira 78' 1.MFL
05/11/2003 Vardar Sileks 0-3   1.MFL
09/11/2003 Sloga Vardar 1-1 Wandair 32' 1.MFL
16/11/2003 Belasica Vardar 2-1 Brankovic 93' 1.MFL
22/11/2003 Vardar Madzari 0-0   1.MFL
26/11/2003 Vardar Pobeda 1-1 Zaharievski 78' Cup 1/4 finals
30/11/2003 Tikves Vardar 1-0   1.MFL
03/12/2003 Pobeda Vardar 2-1 Blessing 35' Cup 1/4 finals
07/03/2004 Vardar Baskimi 2-1 Wandair 54, Georgievski 59' 1.MFL
14/03/2004 Pobeda Vardar 5-2 Zaharievski 5', Oliveira 91' 1.MFL
17/03/2004 Vardar Rabotnicki 3-0 Blessing 37', Wandair 38', Serafimovski 55' 1.MFL
21/03/2004 Napredok Vardar 1-1 Oliveira 66' 1.MFL
28/03/2004 Vardar Cementarnica 0-0   1.MFL
04/04/2004 Vardar Tikves 3-0 Nacevski 47', Oliveira 71', Nacevski 87' 1.MFL
07/04/2004 Bregalnica Vardar 1-7 Naumov 18', Georgievski 31', Naumov 56', Tasevski 70', Naumov 77', Nacevski 92', Naumov 93' 1.MFL
10/04/2004 Vardar Cementarnica 3-3 Serafimovski 28', Serafimovski 39', Nacevski 64' 1.MFL
18/04/2004 Vardar Madzari 2-0 Wandair 17', Gjosevski 78' 1.MFL
24/04/2004 Rabotnicki Vardar 2-2 Wandair 55', Wandair (p) 81' 1.MFL
05/05/2004 Vardar Sileks 2-1 Oliveira 45', Blessing 53' 1.MFL
09/05/2004 Sloga Vardar 2-0   1.MFL
12/05/2004 Vardar Pobeda 3-0 Grozdanovski 7', Wandair 28', Oliveira 85' 1.MFL
16/05/2004 Napredok Vardar 3-2 Wandair 26', Wandair 40', Osmani 53' 1.MFL
19/04/2004 Vardar Belasica 7-2 Serafimovski 6', Wandair 15', Wandair 26', Oliveira 38', Wandair 39', Gjosevski 43', Wandair (p) 79' 1.MFL
30/05/2004 Baskimi Vardar 3-2 Serafimovski 87', Bozinovski 90' 1.MFL