Make your own free website on Tripod.com

List of matches for the season 2002/2003 :

Date Home Away Result Scorers Competition
17/07/2002 Dudelange Vardar 1-1 Georgievski 68' CL 1st qual. round
24/07/2002 Vardar Dudelange 3-0 Spasovski 71', Spasovski 75', Petkov 86' CL 1st qual. round
31/07/2002 Vardar Legia 1-3 Ristovski 63' CL 2nd qual. round
04/08/2002 Males Vardar 0-4 Spasovski 50', Oliveira 60', Spasovski 72', Zaharievski 80' Cup 1/16 finals
07/08/2002 Legia Vardar 1-1 Oliveira 61' CL 2nd qual. round
11/08/2002 Vardar Napredok 3-0 Zaharievski 21' (p), Spasovski 33', Petkov 86' 1.MFL
17/08/2002 Pelister Vardar 1-2 Oliveira 30', Dimov 55' 1.MFL
25/08/2002 Vardar Tikves 3-0 Oliveira 16', Nacevski 49', Spasovski 54' 1.MFL
01/09/2002 Belasica Vardar 3-2 Oliveira 84', Spasovski 86' 1.MFL
11/09/2002 Vardar FCU 1-1 Gjosevski 94' 1.MFL
14/09/2002 Vardar Pobeda 2-0 Zaharievski 54' (p), Spasovski 83' 1.MFL
22/09/2002 Bregalnica Vardar 0-1 Petkov 85' 1.MFL
25/09/2002 Teteks Vardar 1-0   Cup 1/8 finals
29/09/2002 Vardar Sloga 2-1 Oliveira 34', Jovanovski 67' (og) 1.MFL
05/10/2002 Kumanovo Vardar 1-4 Nacevski 19', Ristovski 62', Ristovski 75', Zaharievski 90' 1.MFL
20/10/2002 Vardar Sileks 1-1 Oliveira 13' 1.MFL
23/10/2002 Rabotnicki Vardar 1-2 Georgievski 55', Ristovski 72' 1.MFL
27/10/2002 Napredok Vardar 3-1 Spasovski 45' 1.MFL
30/10/2002 Vardar Teteks 1-0 (4-3 on pen.) Gjosevski 77' Cup 1/8 finals
03/11/2002 Vardar Pelister 3-1 Oliveira 27', Spasovski 62', Gjosevski 90' 1.MFL
06/11/2002 Belasica Vardar 1-0   Cup 1/4 finals
10/11/2002 Tikves Vardar 1-1 Nacevski 57' 1.MFL
16/11/2002 Vardar Belasica 0-0   1.MFL
24/11/2002 FCU Vardar 1-1 Spasovski 26' 1.MFL
27/11/2002 Vardar Belasica 2-1 Oliveira 74', Oliveira 83' Cup 1/4 finals
01/12/2002 Pobeda Vardar 3-1 Nacev 24' (og) 1.MFL
02/03/2003 Vardar Bregalnica 2-1 Oliveira 24', Grozdanovski 32' 1.MFL
09/03/2003 Sloga Vardar 2-1 Zaharievski 49' (p) 1.MFL
16/03/2003 Vardar Kumanovo 5-2 Oliveira 12', Grozdanovski 37', Ristovski 49', Zaharievski 58' (p), Oliveira 63' 1.MFL
23/03/2003 Sileks Vardar 1-3 Janev 13', Oliveira 18', Oliveira 44' 1.MFL
06/04/2003 Vardar Rabotnicki 4-0 Spasovski 37', Zaharievski 39' (p), Ristovski 43', Nacevski 74' 1.MFL
09/04/2003 Vardar Napredok 3-2 Petkov 58', Petkov 64', Oliveira 92' 1.MFL
13/04/2003 Pelister Vardar 0-2 Vasoski 56', Bozinovski 93' 1.MFL
19/04/2003 Vardar FCU 2-1 Petkov 69', Zaharievski 82' 1.MFL
26/04/2003 Bregalnica Vardar 0-1 Nacevski 33' 1.MFL
04/05/2003 Vardar Kumanovo 5-1 Grozdanovski 18', Petkov 45', Nacevski 54', Petkov 58', Georgievski 68' 1.MFL
11/05/2003 Sloga Vardar 2-3 Vasoski 8', Zaharievski 13', Gjosevski 29' 1.MFL
14/05/2003 Vardar Rabotnicki 1-1 Petkov 64' 1.MFL
18/05/2003 Sileks Vardar 0-1 Oliveira 45' (p) 1.MFL
21/05/2003 Vardar Pobeda 4-3 Petkov 11', Petkov 24', Nacevski 55', Petkov 65' 1.MFL
24/05/2003 Vardar Tikves 6-2 Oliveira 30', Zaharievski 32', Petkov 45', Vasoski 48', Bozinov 80', Oliveira 90' 1.MFL
01/06/2003 Belasica Vardar 1-0   1.MFL