Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1.Macedonian Football League
final standings (1992 - 2002)

Champions (1992 - 2002)

1992/93 : VARDAR Skopje
1993/94 : VARDAR Skopje
1994/95 : VARDAR Skopje
1995/96 : SILEKS Kratovo
1996/97 : SILEKS Kratovo
1997/98 : SILEKS Kratovo
1998/99 : SLOGA Skopje
1999/00 : SLOGA Skopje
2000/01 : SLOGA Skopje
2001/02 : VARDAR Skopje
2002/03 : ???


2001/02

2000/01

1999/00

1998/99

1997/98

1996/97

1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93

Fsm.gif (1888 bytes)


2001/02

PLAY-OFFS

Na slikata gore mo`ete da vidite del od severnata tribina na koja isto taka se smesteni naviva~ite na Vardar.



Na slikata gore mo`ete da vidite del od ju`nata tribina (levo) i del od zapadnata tribina (desno) vo momentite na slavje na naviva~ite na FK Vardar.

BM 6(X                8I$1A+; 0@+=H&, &&$23BRGYj9H[*5I!%8!3"1,-%2/</:$-  ! #$""  '+&-0!&$#%%""( '%  !(,.@59L/3E!/ %#,43.74&-*! %)/:B.:F 0=(8 0 /# 0 ,%$#("&!)&/96?98B%&0&-$)8(+9*( #2-5F4@R&5H -  )0;GMFR\:GU%3E)<)0C)-?$'6 .% "#"(%!''*9/3E-4E,##  &78B8;J6 ,#%05#0 $,(..3 06*-   &2<1=G*4>$-6(-6/2::>Cy~inqV]`W`cmy{}my}R^b@ORRbhbuzVlrGdi]}gVz)DN("  # & 9E)AM1EP/=I,4A+.<++9))7'%1!,  '1"1: ,6 )3#'2+-8 +   !&4@.;I 2"9&:S4Ha;Kb#1C%4 /"'6++; ,   " /&"        &).    #5 .E-C .  217J-4H. $ *AI`9AX*1J8 ) $(/8 ( #& " ! -!,B"0B*7(/+!2$6 3FH^#H^8P)C8/,'  (.,8:-23)%-","*"3:6I22D+   #-2!9(4L/;S!,@*&$ #,4A-6D%5'6F8GW$3C#3#1(3APXi~mrDK_8CW#1G%?+H*K="B8@]-1I*! +'0$19%6?07+.2BH:JQ,8D .'*.+!  * &6 (6!* &$' &.-.9="+5 25*"     -215:9%'("!# " !$"&)'    (/"1:)5'  ""*;D/AR/?V(4L4((!+2,;* 1%5#/" (FGQHJT68C,&7@GZGRf:DV*/>+-8$(-"%  !$6(7J'5G(6&/"'""""")2.7A+3@"-" !*47DT@#//##%)*%(,!'188HO*6B15G!3!"016?43D.?&7!"0&)"""#  %#(&&%"#  ! !-0=0@P'5G'5G$0B10#628Q28K#*=!3%7!/A*8D%) #*+5F2AQ@N`.8J#61 /)(* ) (   "%#"# $# )-*36.::+79(-6 .$!'+0? .!+ ))0,8>/;E%5A 0@!0C!8-  "''#)! !-;;MG%5;%+ "0<1>L1@P(5C$0/2:tx}rwz]chCLPBMQXbidow`ksGS]FU^HXdCVc?WcMit_|eE]c"6; "  164W[/OT+GN+@H)5?&,7++72.:.(3$ +)!*(%-(0#,&     &-*=E':G(9#93L2C]5CZ ': #4 $   '                 +$=*B 7*&2 # !!529M17J/ 0+2F6=Q/7N&? / ' * (1#4'%"*% "  !&65$51 , (6 2@HV(VgEX&;%<54 #%7, & & &+5&/  / "4'"   !*$1!3"6+6J3AT$0B-!-!)"#  " "*:GBS`*:J - * *+4HkoUYq*7G+>M/CU8Ja+F",=!52, !!   '*$-1"#""!#;=>5:9    #/'7-    !)%5)6L'2H#8!$3*,6% !%1!-%&$(/8.5>+2;"+ &*0=-5B!)6!)6")2%).#&*!""%2B7EW2@R!.>"(3 #'#! !(-4=:DN7@N&/<$- $)%%%#$"!!0@1@S#/G!5*1BY^gnlrMKK" "+.'26)-!# %  !( /43OTRQTR=@>$!+(#)($!" !&%199BKOJT[*3<",6#0,0222#6$7 ' %':B3FM 38#&#(.3-3: ))3'5A . 2,34BHMV:BI.:>3FK6MU6B$?M$=M,=!/-&)"!# ""*&$ )"$-(*%   -56FR>M]+7I+=!3! '+=>RAEX9=P"(;.1$6$0"%%$&'%+$"$/.7E+8HAM_+5G1(' (5E&6C#/;&0 (/(,1$()!##"$$ %$ !!&'.8KN2EJ+4A"1$ %#$$3-5F.8I +9 ("VXY[[[ ! ,.4CF/AH'0:K2=K"+5!+2(15/:>+8@/;.=!2E*@"&>#$8! 0"'""!"-#$!%$4GH\CG_(-B#&4") $  062CL,^dikqxIQX>GP;EO1=I(5C%5&7,=P:Mb;PfI`vbzDZ`,AB(*  03LrtFmo3Z\#FJ;@-4'&&"-&)!$('1,.8"+(!* $,1:5>G3@H0BI2GO8NZ&=M)?%>+E$:  .+ %  /(                 &-*.-*/='F&E*G 1'-!%9'1I!,G"> , -,*(" "".3"JO.^d*[cGR2?!,'$)#!)1%7H .A!2  "#-  %  '/7D '024<(+0-4=,6@#/!/6CQ6CQ'4D ( ), !-5ERCSc$3&7%9'>37OJJbDAZ'(<570HNB[e6KZ(7 *"#!,'*8)1B&1G#0J!1H%,.;C4@J+4A%2*')) ("!% . ( & !$*%'   #)(5=&2>$1  -+1MMSKNR$),"\fmmx,8D)9&5H1*$  ".3>R/8L'+> .(!(! "*$, ($&1=I&2>"/%! )'$+#',#$(&1?3AS2@R(8$#&/8>HR0;I+7!* #,6'6F#1G$/J(@1$  !)18&/8&.'.#' %,"$%/64(15#,/  %&+10+0/"%#+($,'$'"!" !%(,.49''''*-2 6 840&70?4>-4 "*!**4=GQJS`5AM$4A0?$6*,)+67=D:CG3?C1AG4JP7PZ(?N2A'7)!0).#&$&)-$ %"!*#!' & !)$#$ "!,0*7?7BP0:K(0A '8 2/..++=,.@9;M26H, ", -"'* ! ($2(8)  %*&%',6H1;M,6G )7!+!*!)$))/!!'%"%*!$,!( )'/;SY*FM+;,1)(8%$. #14CSCRb4DQ.5 $"VW[EEE"+.5AE8HO(;C*5$- %"#'!%%('1''3-.GEXki|ZXl1/C*(>)&<"3/:=:C00<(&&7'/@ (5(!(&,1$/3,4,=F3IU';L$;#;"6!0! *#$% &-%%)#$! *;>M;BV'1I#*C/* $, #+(4*CSLaw#4O"BCJkw|xzIJd8!9KYonx\es6T=Md4E_$5O&7L"0B'5!*4V^ev|djuZboU^lZdvZeyLXpDQkGUqLZwN[{T`[lK`hLff=VX%AB(FGEggV|~S|~@lm"NOFI%HL17 " 94=bajjmuCKR '  '!$'/9;CGJRHPWDPV=MS:LS?S^4IX%=Q&;Q%< 6&9%7"5 3. (&';"&9' & )     "!1.(      ! $( +)0% 5$ 9$&D$/O.R &K&I3 #     ( 39)1O).M#'C4 % %)     78-TV7gi0`dFM .8 #2-:%2+&0'. !& #.,>U$2N#9 %   (0=$.? + " #)=@J\/6G!/ "-&*5,3<)2;#.6#+ )2+7&2 ' '"4%.B+2E$ !-9"2?*:-=N.9M!5 &#  #)+(,!8@3> ' !  +.338A3:I,7K!0J*A   $("(3+09  2K>]?Y>RAN09  *-@%5L)E6-)? 0++4$7<$6710 1. ,5.>K%5E0&  $!$, *07elut|AJX);*8K,:P!5&    !&0A,6H,1@ + #$ &-",3'1+! ,,#(=),;+'3"&)28C5>H)3=$-7#,"#'+""*1AJNKTX1:>!$#&"#"#$%!##-)(3++4,-.()&!" "*&$%+/ 13!:4 1); 9I"=K1<",$:EO#,:#0(" !+&%! *)$'&0@]f1Q\$:L':#8''9!, $.9.AP7GW,=J-4"( -16WZ_NQU!#$  !&/2*4;,4#, ( !%'$&$!#"! )&'1!,"&SUggk~.2E/"5 #2 )$#,!,)$3*2C)0?#0% #""-6':G1B(?&=%8#1!*# %.2;I2@S*8O-;R',E '; +"( *3 >I8UdSkM^xYeĕV]q#7"+FCLgPUj=?Q&'5" 2DPhK\w=Ol&9T1H*=#1'1FNUjm{W\kQXkZcw\f~[gWeP\~MV{PW~V\ZcJ]jTmqYsyTqvQqvWz~W}R{~ MP 9<AF0TZ3MT(7@#. /.7Z]ehpwNX_&28%&%*)232;24<-3:'18&19)5$4-@,?T-D':&7  *;!):&->(,>* .!%7#4 (9 *;!2      )!"7((@%#9*   !) 0 1 3 2 #(.4 'B.O)ND!F3         '/4U49Z8N- ]@Z8L9G/:')6D-?(=+A)D"?:9'7N%7+(5'9D&8?*0"  "/<8J[2FX!-?*%    48C9?L. '$-A.;Q$/C,! )2?;DQ#+80 *'>6F]@Ne4@X%,@-## (/2'11*/2''- $'.7.7D4=K,5C!&/"!"'($#&*',5=CNKU_BLV/:B$,3!$ #+)2#&!"% #"%&)&)"%!$#$"& +"%' #""# " !%#0(!6'!8#8$$<33!0C2IY4O]">I (3)COLdpmhG_q0K_!>S,@)0C:=KKPYPV[@GJ(14"-1'5;3BK3@N.8I"+9,$&"-%!63*@>(=?05%+"&!%"!  #& $&''(*,***888F*+9$ -+3@-4=&+."$$&#%.*02/8-/:+4A/=I3@N)7#!%$"$ '816K8?R+3D"3*(& .!+#!-'%1"".(#."0<3Q\'JX 8L%<0," ",1!5@4@+:!. ! +1=HLO"7L$6M#.B#5 '487[cIftNfxm}T]q!*> 0$?2  #13?W=Ni5Jf$9U.E':!/#-2:Abho~qu_bpSXgRYlXcy]ibnZhLVxDLqINuPOyKOr7FYRhtc}^zYwZzJmw0T^HQ8AAH1V^9T^/?K$'5! "&=HLM\_=NQ!03   $.@ETg5F[-?P(9F *+-/   !#'(+%      !3%&B)+C,.@)+6  " (/2 4 4/002%?.M+N!D ?2#        - <%)A%(=!4+&""  )/(DK7Wb5Wd#DT0D%:,A$: .':&8I2A0,I+:Z*7Q1 !#,-2;-3>!*8-9K$:*+&>*5K,   &.;%08"(###!/B2?U-8S$+F! :'   4?M8AO"/!   (GQc:Ja'> / ,".'18%$    #32*>C!6>!/ $ !%25>H=DM,29   !)@$=],Jc,Ma.M\8F, *)3E'2F-D !://!=#2L*?)!'70AN1AM-4 ! +;8J[3GY-?- ($/19:H+0?/'4!0JGTn9E]'-D0#.=2(5 ""#"-+.36/.7($/%!"#",#.#!/2014<04?17B,5>!+2 '#)02;E:HT>M]*7M"-C)/B47E-*3  *,69?LA%,/&)$+.5,LY%FY 8P'A3-*%)/0+@B.EM5A#2+'$ (.58FLK%5B0@L1BK.7!)#,0 %('0:4=K07F%+8 "-&%.! $#'-8@?O[GZi,BT%:O0A'4$+$'(',)!/.'&"%29:MZEYj9Nc/CU/R3!:+ !"*$/E3B\:Mh3Fa+@_$.FHYlUk}C]mHbr]zLiw=J"DQAK&JT7[c;T^-;G . *.7FIA), $ %!$ & #+/APZl=M^3FU.BM     +#    %"-  +: "A:2*   %*- .12 0 #7(@"<2 7 / #     #%)$.!!1""0   )50AN;Rb6N` 8N $<#>(C#? 5!;!3J/F1 :#2L(6I!2# ",')3 #1)0A8AU&<* 2;IW^mT]jEOY'2:  $%,;KUdw`nHVm.8P"!;%       8@M>FS"(3" 3:U?Ik&1Q 4 +#406= '/>:"78 %+7( !.4:E9@I%+2   .9M!4O.D0A,;! /$9 &= 8- &-+A.=P#6! .(5C+7C#0    ! %+;.@Q&:K#3  06=^gkS^b)48#  "0!3($   $"" $*1(+9+(**87:I/4C0 % ( -(3G'0D$7*+0(95*:+&/  "*-)5109149# !387+09)/<(2$   "(-609C,8B&4@#2B$4$1.4;326 &)16W[)FJ04)/7>2= "1&67K$S1L">/(!*"-1 23,CE.EM4@"2"0$'5%+6 &'5;/:>$'!$ $ !$!*&%%" !#$"(-&-( ##/3EP:LW,?G*=D"6;).'**,')%179CMU)9P,>$1# !#.78FRSafixbkyQ^n8HY(9 37FYalimYVpFE_#)@+8N+>S*?T8N`F]m6J[*93B(DO;ZcHelBYa,8B(%248GI2DE./  !("'1*1)!(-4LK1?>0::,14&)-$!' % "& !"  &,3#&5%* /%+8'4*'409F3?K  ,%2*!%,$583M.7A!)0&&! "#'#%(*517B*3=%- !/=I&5>,6=>FFGHF873'%$,053:CQ=JX)3=%#)- &1$.5"/1*($+""91+B=)?=01 Macedonia Team

Macedonia Team
Photo Gallery


2ckground-color: #FFFF00; border-style: solid; border-color: #FFFF00">8

3 9 37 : 35 27
5 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 20 7 3 10 29 : 28 24
6 OSOGOVO Kocani 20 5 4 11 23 : 38 19

1) VARDAR Skopje won the championship title
2) MAKEDONIJA Skopje and OSOGOVO Kocani were relegated to the Second Division
3)
VARDAR Skopje played in the Champions League, BELASICA Strumica and POBEDA Prilep played in the UEFA Cup and FCU Skopje played in the Intertoto Cup

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER THE REGULAR PART

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 POBEDA Prilep 22 14 2 6 41 : 23 44
2 BELASICA Strumica 22 14 2 6 36 : 19 44
3 VARDAR Skopje 22

13

2 7 29 : 18 41
4 RABOTNICKI Skopje 22 12 3 7 40 : 25 39
5 FCU Skopje 22 10 5 7 32 : 19 35
6 SLOGA Skopje 22 10 5 7 32 : 22 35
11 SILEKS Kratovo 22 10 3 9 44 : 35 33
12 KUMANOVO 22 10 2 10 27 : 42 32
12 NAPREDOK Kicevo 22 7 3 12 17 : 33 24
12 PELISTER Bitola 22 5 4 13 24 : 40 19
12 OSOGOVO Kocani 22 5 1 16 19 : 40 16
12 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 22 4 3 15 14 : 38 15

After the finishing of the first part of the championship (all the 22 Weeks), the league was separated on two parts with 6 teams each. In the play-offs league there were the teams from the 1-6 place in the championship and in the play-outs league there were the teams from the 7-12 place. In the play-offs league and the play-outs league only the results from the mutual duels were counted. So for example according to the final standings of the first 6 teams, Vardar is on the first place with 11 wins, 4 draws and 5 defeats.

Back to top


2000/01

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 SLOGA Skopje 26 20 3 3 61 : 15 63
2 VARDAR Skopje 26 20 3 3 52 : 16 63
3 POBEDA Prilep 26

18

2 6 64 : 27 56
4 BELASICA Strumica 26 17 4 5 56 : 22 55
5 SILEKS Kratovo 26 14 1 11 52 : 40 43
6 RABOTNICKI Skopje 26 12 3 11 43 : 36 39
7 FCU Skopje 26 11 3 12 38 : 31 36
8 PELISTER Bitola 26 10 4 12 41 : 38 34
9 OSOGOVO Kocani 26 10 4 12 39 : 42 34
10 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 26 9 4 13 45 : 42 31
11 SASA M. Kamenica 26 8 5 13 39 : 47 29
12 SKENDIJA Tetovo 26 9 1 16 33 : 48 28
13 BOREC Veles 26 4 1 21 18 : 80 13
14 TIKVES Kavadarci 26 1 0 25 12 : 110 3

1) SLOGA Skopje won the championship title because of the better results in the mutual duels with VARDAR Skopje
2) SASA M. Kamenica, SKENDIJA Tetovo, BOREC Veles and TIKVES Kavadarci were relegated to the Second Division
3) SLOGA Skopje played in the Champions League ,
VARDAR Skopje and PELISTER Bitola played in the UEFA Cup and POBEDA Prilep played in the Intertoto Cup

Back to top


1999/00

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 SLOGA Skopje 26 18 7 1 55 : 13 61
2 POBEDA Prilep 26 15 7 4 57 : 23 52
3 RABOTNICKI Skopje 26

16

2 8 41 : 26 50
4 PELISTER Bitola 26 14 5 7 48 : 30 47
5 FCU Skopje 26 14 5 7 43 : 29 47
6 SILEKS Kratovo 26 11 7 8 43 : 29 40
7 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 26 10 6 10 29 : 28 36
8 TIKVES Kavadarci 26 9 4 13 37 : 54 31
9 BOREC Veles 26 8 6 12 30 : 42 30
10 VARDAR Skopje 26 7 8 11 39 : 38 29
11 SASA M. Kamenica 26 7 7 12 23 : 35 28
12 OSOGOVO Kocani 26 7 5 14 34 : 53 26
13 NAPREDOK Kicevo 26 4 8 14 30 : 48 20
14 KUMANOVO 26 2 3 21 16 : 77 9

1) SLOGA Skopje won the championship title
2) NAPREDOK Kicevo and KUMANOVO were relegated to the Second Division
3) SLOGA Skopje played in the Champions League, POBEDA Prilep and RABOTNICKI Skopje played in the UEFA Cup and PELISTER Bitola played in the Intertoto Cup

Back to top


1998/99

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 SLOGA Skopje  26 19 3 4  41 : 12 60
2 SILEKS Kratovo  26 17 6 3  63 : 22 57
3 POBEDA Prilep  26 17 2 7  51 : 18 53
4 VARDAR Skopje  26 15 4 7  61 : 32 49
5 FCU Skopje  26 14 2 10  47 : 32 44
6 MAKEDONIJA Skopje  26 10 7 9  47 : 40 37
7 TIKVES Kavadarci  26 10 6 10  34 : 37 36
8 BOREC Veles  26 8 8 10  31 : 35 32
9 RABOTNICKI Skopje  26 9 5 12  37 : 44 32
10 PELISTER Bitola  26 9 4 13  30 : 50 31
11 SASA M. Kamenica  26 7 5 14  28 : 42

26

12 OSOGOVO Kocani  26 7 4 15  27 : 47 25
13 SKOPJE  26 5 2 19  25 : 59 17
14 BALKAN Skopje  26 4 4 18  14 : 61 16

1) SLOGA Skopje won the championship title
2) BALKAN Skopje and SKOPJE were relegated to the Second Division
3) SLOGA Skopje played in the Champions League, SILEKS Kratovo and
VARDAR Skopje played in the UEFA Cup and POBEDA Prilep and FCU Skopje played in the Intertoto Cup

Back to top


1997/98

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 SILEKS Kratovo 25 15 3 7  40 : 21 48
2 SLOGA Skopje 25 12 7 6  25 : 16 43
3 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 25 12 6 7  34 : 21 42
4 VARDAR Skopje 25 12 5 8  34 : 25 41
5 POBEDA Prilep 25 11 6 8  29 : 21 39
6 PELISTER Bitola 25 10 7 8  31 : 24 37
7 BOREC Veles 25 9 6 10  27 : 30 33
8 BALKAN Skopje 25 8 7 10  20 : 21 31
9 FCU Skopje 25 9 3 13  28 : 31 30
10 SKOPJE 25 9 3 13  31 : 45 30
11 TIKVES Kavadarci 25 7 8 10  23 : 27

29

12 SASA M. Kamenica 25 8 5 12  21 : 32 29
13 BELASICA Strumica 25 8 4 13  25 : 35 28
14 BREGALNICA Stip 13 4 0 9  13 : 32 12

1) SILEKS Kratovo won the championship title
2) BELASICA Strumica and BREGALNICA Stip were relegated to the Second Division
3) BREGALNICA Stip left the league after the first part of the season
4) SILEKS Kratovo played in the Champions League, SLOGA Skopje played in the UEFA Cup,
VARDAR Skopje played in the Cup Winners' Cup and MAKEDONIJA Skopje played in the Intertoto Cup

Back to top


1996/97

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 SILEKS Kratovo 26 19 5 2  83 : 23 62
2 POBEDA Prilep 26 17 3 6  55 : 39 54
3 SLOGA Skopje 26 13 7 6  42 : 25 46
4 VARDAR Skopje 26 13 10 5  32 : 15 40
5 SASA M. Kamenica 26 10 7 9  36 : 31 37
6 BREGALNICA Stip 26 10 5 11  30 : 33 35
7 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 26 10 4 12  38 : 30 34
8 BALKAN Skopje 26 8 9 9  31 : 26 33
9 PELISTER Bitola 26 9 6 11  36 : 35 33
10 BELASICA Strumica 26 9 6 11  32 : 41 33
11 TIKVES Kavadarci 26 8 8 10  33 : 39 32
12 FCU Skopje 26 8 5 13  32 : 39 29
13 SKENDIJA Tetovo 26 8 5 13  27 : 48 29
14 RUDAR Probistip 26 1 2 23 15 : 111 5

1) SILEKS Kratovo won the championship title
2) SKENDIJA Tetovo and RUDAR Probistip were relegated to the Second Division
3)
VARDAR Skopje had 3 points deducted
4) SILEKS Kratovo played in the Champions League,
POBEDA Prilep played in the UEFA Cup and SLOGA Skopje played in the Cup Winners' Cup

Back to top


1995/96

P W

D

L Goal-diff. PTS
 1 SILEKS Kratovo 28 21 7 0  74 : 20  70
 2 SLOGA Skopje 28 18 4 6  48 : 19 58
 3 VARDAR Skopje 28 17 6 5  60 : 22 57
 4 POBEDA Prilep 28 12 8 6  52 : 34 44
 5 PELISTER Bitola 28 13 4 11  54 : 40 43
 6 SASA M. Kamenica 28 10 7 11  36 : 38 37
 7 MAKEDONIJA Skopje 28 10 7 11  35 : 37 37
 8 BALKAN Skopje 28 9 7 12  31 : 39 34
 9 BELASICA Strumica 28 9 6 13  34 : 38 33
 10 TIKVES Kavadarci 28 8 8 12  37 : 46 32
 11 FCU Skopje 28 9 5 14  36 : 52 32
 12 RUDAR Probistip 28 9 5 14  31 : 48 32
 13 OHRID 28 8 7 13  29 : 39 31
 14 OSOGOVO Kocani 28 6 8 14  31 : 53 26
 15 LJUBOTEN Tetovo 28 6 1 21  27 : 67 19

1) SILEKS Kratovo won the championship title
2) OHRID, OSOGOVO Kocani and LJUBOTEN Tetovo were relegated to the Second Division
3) SILEKS Kratovo played in the Champions League, VARDAR Skopje played in the UEFA Cup and SLOGA Skopje played in the Cup Winners' Cup

Back to top


1994/95

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 VARDAR Skopje

30

23

7

0

79 : 17

76

2 SILEKS Kratovo

30

18

6

6

66 : 28

60

3 SLOGA Skopje

30

17

7

6

43 : 26

58

4 POBEDA Prilep

30

16

5

9

55 : 35

53

5 PELISTER Bitola

30

15

6

9

57 : 40

51

6 OSOGOVO Kocani

30

11

9

10

53 : 34

42

7 SASA M. Kamenica

30

11

8

11

39 : 30

41

8 OHRID

30

11

5

14

45 : 43

38

9 BALKAN Skopje

30

11

5

14

48 : 51

38

10 BELASICA Strumica

30

11

4

15

48 : 62

37

11 TIKVES Kavadarci

30

11

4

15

35 : 53

37

12 RUDAR Probistip

30

10

4

16

35 : 45

34

13 LJUBOTEN Tetovo

30

10

4

16

37 : 54

34

14 FCU Skopje

30

9

6

15

31 : 40

33

15 BOREC Veles

30

9

6

15

28 : 57

33

16 KOZUV Gevgelija

30

2

4

24

18 : 99

 7

1) VARDAR Skopje won the championship title
2) BOREC Veles and KOZUV Gevgelija were relegated to the Second Division
3) KOZUV Gevgelija had 3 points deducted
4)
VARDAR Skopje and SILEKS Kratovo played in the UEFA Cup

Back to top


1993/94

  

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 VARDAR Skopje

30

23

5

2

85 : 16

51

2 SILEKS Kratovo

30

18

8

4

56 : 19

44

3 BALKAN Skopje

30

14

9

7

47 : 32

37

4 PELISTER Bitola

30

14

8

8

49 : 31

36

5 LJUBOTEN Tetovo

30

11

11

8

46 : 35

30

6 POBEDA Prilep

30

11

8

11

38 : 37

30

7 SASA M. Kamenica

30

9

12

9

38 : 41

30

8 SLOGA Skopje

30

7

13

10

29 : 30

27

9 OSOGOVO Kocani

30

9

9

12

33 : 44

27

10 FCU Skopje

30

9

8

13

36 : 40

26

11 TIKVES Kavadarci

30

9

8

13

31 : 42

26

12 BELASICA Strumica

30

7

12

11

35 : 48

26

13 RUDAR Probistip

30

8

10

12

29 : 49

26

14 BOREC Veles

30

9

9

12

31 : 43

24

15 KARAORMAN Struga

30

9

6

15

37 : 75

24

16 MAKEDONIJA Skopje

30

2

6

22

17 : 55

10

1) VARDAR Skopje won the championship title
2) KARAORMAN Struga and MAKEDONIJA Skopje were relegated to the Second Division
3) LJUBOTEN Tetovo had 3 points deducted
4) BOREC Veles and KARAORMAN Struga played a play-out match at the City Stadium in Skopje. BOREC Veles won on penalties and stayed in the First Division, whilst KARAORMAN Struga was relegated to the Second Division
5)
VARDAR Skopje played in the UEFA Cup

Back to top


1992/93

P

W

D

L

Goal-diff.

PTS

1 VARDAR Skopje

34

27

7

0

119 : 16

61

2 SILEKS Kratovo

34

17

6

11

72 : 50

40

3 BALKAN Skopje

34

15

10

9

36 : 21

40

4 PELISTER Bitola

34

14

8

12

47 : 36

36

5 SASA M. Kamenica

34

14

8

12

41 : 44

36

6 SLOGA Skopje

34

13

8

13

46 : 37

34

7 TIKVES Kavadarci

34

12

10

12

52 : 50

34

8 OSOGOVO Kocani

34

13

8

13

39 : 41

34

9 RUDAR Probistip

34

15

4

15

44 : 47

34

10 BELASICA Strumica

34

12

10

12

41 : 44

34

11 POBEDA Prilep

34

14

5

15

51 : 48

33

12 BOREC Veles

34

12

8

14

42 : 43

32

13 FCU Skopje

34

13

6

15

37 : 53

32

14 MAKEDONIJA Skopje

34

10

12

12

31 : 51

32

15 METALURG Skopje

34

12

7

15

37 : 42

31

16 BREGALNICA Stip

34

11

8

15

38 : 45

30

17 TETEKS Tetovo

34

12

6

16

35 : 56

30

18 VARDARSKI Bogdanci

34

2

5

27

16 : 100

9

1) VARDAR Skopje won the championship title
2) METALURG Skopje, BREGALNICA Stip, TETEKS Tetovo and VARDARSKI Bogdanci were relegated to the Second Division

Back to top