Make your own free website on Tripod.com

FC VARDAR SKOPJE 2002/03

Goalkeepers Matches Goals
Gogo Jovcev    
Muarem Zekir    
Petar Basnarkov    
Darko Runtev    
Defenders    
Dragan Veselinovski    
Saso Janev    
Aleksandar Vasoski    
Mile Dimov    
Igor Stojanov    
Nikola Gjosevski    
Voislav Simonovski    
Almir Bajramovski    
Aleksandar Donev    
Midfielders    
Srgjan Zaharievski    
Vlatko Grozdanovski    
Jovica Trajcev    
Slavco Georgievski    
Bobi Bozinovski    
Dejan Milosevski    
Nikola Stisnioski    
Besnik Ramadani    
Dejan Ristovski    
Vladimir Curcic    
Forwards    
Rogerio Da Costa Oliveira    
Risto Bozinov    
Dragan Nacevski    
Mario Petkov    
Dimitar Spasovski    
Zoran Boskovski    
Zoran Miserdovski    
Head coach    
Gjoko Hadzievski    
Assistant coaches    
Blagoj Istatov    
Dragan Mutibaric    

Transfers 2003
01 - 31/01/2003


Came :
Vlatko Grozdanovski (FCU Skopje)
Dejan Milosevski (FCU Skopje)
Nikola Stisnioski (Pelister Bitola)
Almir Bajramovski (Pelister Bitola)
Vladimir Curcic (Zeta Golubovci)
Besnik Ramadani (Siena)
Zoran Miserdovski (Apollon Limassol)

Left :
Slobodan Cirovic (???)
Rodrigo Santos Da Silva (???)
Nikola Karakolev (???)
Kristijan Kirovski (OFK Belgrade)
Dejan Dimitrovski (FCU Skopje)
Vlatko Spasovski (FCU Skopje)
Aleksandar Radovic (Bregalnica Delcevo)
Nikola Gligorov (FCU Skopje) on loan
Bojan Markovski (FCU Skopje) on loan
Zlatko Tanevski (FCU Skopje) on loan
Igor Zlatanovic (Kumanovo) on loan
Ilir Elmazovski (Kumanovo) on loan
Blagoja Todorovski (Kumanovo) on loan

All the results of Vardar in the 1.MFL in the season 2002/03

Week 1 Vardar - Napredok 3-0
Week 2 Pelister - Vardar 1-2
Week 3 Vardar - Tikves 3-0
Week 4 Belasica - Vardar 3-2
Week 5 Vardar - FCU 1-1
Week 6 Vardar - Pobeda 2-0
Week 7 Bregalnica - Vardar 0-1
Week 8 Vardar - Sloga 2-1
Week 9 Kumanovo - Vardar 1-4
Week 10 Vardar - Sileks 1-1
Week 11 Rabotnicki - Vardar 1-2
Week 12 Napredok - Vardar 3-1
Week 13 Vardar - Pelister 3-1
Week 14 Tikves - Vardar 1-1
Week 15 Vardar - Belasica 0-0
Week 16 FCU - Vardar 1-1
Week 17 Pobeda - Vardar 3-1
Week 18

Vardar - Bregalnica 2-1

Week 19 Sloga - Vardar 2-1
Week 20 Vardar - Kumanovo 5-2
Week 21 Sileks - Vardar 1-3
Week 22 Vardar - Rabotnicki 4-0
Week 23 Vardar - Napredok 3-2
Week 24 Pelister - Vardar 0-2
Week 25 Vardar - FCU 2-1
Week 26 Bregalnica - Vardar 0-1
Week 27 Vardar - Kumanovo 5-1
Week 28 Sloga - Vardar 2-3
Week 29 Vardar - Rabotnicki 1-1
Week 30 Sileks - Vardar 0-1
Week 31 Vardar - Pobeda 4-3
Week 32 Vardar - Tikves 6-2
Week 33 Belasica - Vardar 1-0

FINAL TABLE

    P W D L Goal-diff. PTS

1

VARDAR Skopje 33

22

6 5

 73 : 37

72

2

BELASICA Strumica 33 20 9 4 50 : 32 69

3

POBEDA Prilep 33

20

5 8  55 : 33 65

4

RABOTNICKI Skopje 33 16 6 11 41 : 36 54

5

SLOGA Skopje 33 15 6 12 62 : 50 51

6

SILEKS Kratovo 33 14 4 15 40 : 35 46

7

FCU Skopje 33 11 9 13 45 : 39 42

8

NAPREDOK Kicevo 33 13 3 17 39 : 41 42

9

TIKVES Kavadarci 33 11 4 18 37 : 58 37

10

BREGALNICA Delcevo 33 10 6 17 44 : 49 36

11

PELISTER Bitola 33 7 7 19 30 : 60 28

12

KUMANOVO 33 4 5 24 24 : 71 17